?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Pull the trigger... [entries|friends|calendar]
LAUREN!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Aug 2004|10:16pm]
[ mood | busy ]



New journal.

___grindwhore
Its friends only. Make sure you..
DO NOT ADD ME WITHOUT BEING ASKED TO BE ADDED. rawr.
4 //* comment

XLT XLT XLT XLT [17 Aug 2004|06:04pm]
[ mood | bored ]

okae so school starts in 1 week and 6 days.
my birthday is in 24 days.
and i am scared.


who knows why?!?!?!?! i never update this jazz as much as i should. maybe thats good -- maybe my LJ obsession has uh LOWERED. lol

registration is tomorrow. oh yikes.
should i change my livejournal? I DUNNO if i wanna go through all that touble to get all the frends i have on this one -- to my other one. rawr.



Orgasm of the day <3Collapse )

Im gunna start putting those in like every post. cause i derno.

last night i was playen this game my *friend* danny sent me and you had to make girls orgasm haha it was quite boring i never got to that part sadly ;(


okaythisisenough. andisecretlyadoreyou<3.

14 //* comment

TELL ME THIS PIC IS NOT ORGASMIC *totally being sarcastic cause it IS* [15 Aug 2004|03:40pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

ok so i havent really been updating latley.. nothin really to talk about ive been really busy the movie napoleon dynomite was fucking HILARIOUS btw


Got this from marias but it was to fucking HOTT to NOT put in mine holy shit espcially the pic were hes biting his lip


+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++BOYS KISSING<333333333333333
holy shit lyke whoa.

43 //* comment

[13 Aug 2004|01:18pm]
MY BIRTHDAY PARTY IS GUNNA BE AT HOOTERS DAMMIT AND ITS GUNNA BE A SURPRISE--> And guess whos gunna plan it all? You! Mwahaha. 28 days fa sho. IM SO EXCITED --> I just cant hide it. Lmao, just kidding. Whos gunna get me pwezents?
37 //* comment

[09 Aug 2004|12:35pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Hecka pics man! Hlla random too
PICTURESS!Collapse )
70 //* comment

[08 Aug 2004|12:28pm]
[ mood | busy ]

HMMMMM..

I LOVE MEGAN!!!! shes a LIFE SAVER MAN!! <33333333333333

today i think im goin to xtinasssss and were gunna watch movies and then imma play tennis at 7

Monday i think erika is comming over to spend the night!! yay..

then i might spend the night at biancas on tuesday!

then i wanna hang out with megan on wednesday (yah..IM PICKING THE DAY sence you never wanna lol)

and on thursday me and derek might hang out =]

11 //* comment

[06 Aug 2004|10:05pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

wow busy couple weekss!!

Sunday -- awards thingy. hecka sad. im gunna miss jackk man! he like saved us in DHS swimming dudeeeeeee WERE MORE IMPORTANT THEN HIS EDUCATION!!! =D

Monday -- Went over to bianca! then spent the night! it was mucho fun.

Tuesday -- Had bianca spend the night!!!

Wednesday -- Bianca left, christina came over during the day.. and i went and spent the night at Laurens! shes so cute.. i love her to death.

Thursday -- Went shopiing for my desk.. im re-doing my room! at my dads. then christina and mary came over and spent the night! i love them to so much. so we walked to blockbuster and rented movies and such..

Friday -- we went to ralphs to meet up with robert and his frends. we were with them fer like an hour then mary had to go n stuff. then i went to the movies with my mom and sister and i just got home! we saw little black book - the ONLY movie were the girl doesnt get the guyin the end! ):

ugh.. me and my mom have been fighting, ALOT. i finally got what i wanted.. BUT IM NOT HAPPY. WHY AM I NOT HAPPY ... IF THIS IS WHAT I WANTED? i cry everyday.. because if we tlak on the phone she doesnt even say i love you <-- IT FUCKING HURTS. because even if im mad at her i always say it because WHAT IF SOMETHING HAPPENS.. you KNOW? and she doesnt say it.. its like shes not even my mom anymore.. she never calls me.. and wen she does its to get me to do this visa thing for me.. god i dont think ive ever cried this much in my life.. i fucking miss my mom so much.. and it tears me apart.. that she thinks i hurt her.. she told me i hurt her so much.. and she doesnt wanna fucking deal with me anymore..


dsfjhsafjdsfkhjds FUCK YOU.

26 //* comment

[03 Aug 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Give me 50 comments in this entry. Or whatever, really. YOU, in particular, don't have to supply the whole 50, but a tiny contribution would be nice.


. . .this is gunna be the entry were no one comments, am i right?






So this entry isnt COMPLETLEY pointless..
my mood for the last couple ish days: not VERY GOOD

but when is it ever good? i talk to that one guy, .. alot now. && it kills me because hes head overrr heals for this other girl && im still head over heals for him

. . .its hard you know?
i mean i i have no trouble likeing another guy, but i stop likeing him out of know where because.. of the other guy

OH HOW I HATE NOT TO USE NAMES jkshdflkahfk.
hmm.. my eyes just started watering.. why???

61 //* comment

[02 Aug 2004|10:39pm]
MY BESTEST FREND EVER!!!Collapse )


SNOwh1tE06: yeah..we liek the same kinda guys..the sad..long haird..skinny ones
Temporary Lovve: dont forget the ones with tight shirts and semi-tight pants
Temporary Lovve: :-P
SNOwh1tE06: yeah....mmm
SNOwh1tE06: the ones that need hugs
Temporary Lovve: YES. man o man
9 //* comment

COMMENT. =) [01 Aug 2004|03:30pm]
[ mood | confused ]

So. . . you know how i used to like these two guys. like when school was still here, ok. i still like them. shoot me.. i just cant help it. <-- one of them i really dont care about likeing, because hes a nice guyyy. (eek) .. but the other i REALLY shouldnt.

&& you know that new guy i started to like, well after i found out to many people liked him.. well yeah. you can cross my name off of that list. he's hella sweet.. but me no likey him anymore.

&& so there is this one guy.. i dont use names because bah, i hate when people know who i like. because it just causes drama -- even though this guy wont. sigh, i dont know what to do. im terribly confused.. . about everything.

Great job at CHAMPS GATORS!!! i cant belive we came in 5TH!!!! we have NEVER!! && only 48 points to comming in 4th.. . thats pretty damn good! good job to you to briarhill! even tho we beat you =P but i cant belive you guys came in 6th.. you have never done that. oh man! this was a good summer.

how i did ( i think ) --
Free -- took a second off my time. *i suppose* .. and got second.
Breast -- Slowed my time by 4 seconds. && i got second, how does that work?
Back -- Stayed the same time, but got second. hmm.. second the best first the worst, eh? =)

so today -- awards. im going at 7, cos you kno.. i didnt RSVP. then after -- me and bianca are doing something, maybe i can just spend the night at your house sence your dad never elts you go anywhere.. hmm?

oh oh -- and sence lexis back, we havent talken yet.. but were still going to make rice krispie treats and and watch harry potter of the carribean. =)

but anyways good job gators! you guys did greattt. made me happy that we got in 5th!

IM MARRIED!Collapse )

2 //* comment

[30 Jul 2004|07:52pm]
[ mood | tired ]

i want EVERYONE to PEASE do this.

♥ Post anything you want, and do it anonymously.
♥ Tell me what you think of me.
♥ Don't make it obvious that it's you. && Say everything truthfully.



I know i have done this before, but humor me.


[EDIT -- big time]:
Don't you hate it when.. a guy calls you "hott". Like, it seems when they say that your just a peice of ass theyd like. You know? But when a guy calls you beautiful, its a whole different story. You feel wanted, for that second.. you feel special. But then you start to think.. maybe there just calling you beautiful to get in your pants. or SOMETHING like that. because thats all guys want to do these days, right?

10 //* comment

busy busy busy [29 Jul 2004|11:38am]
[ mood | busy ]

Last couple days:

Sunday night -- erika && someone else came over..for like an hour or something but it was fun. mmm there ggreat<3

Monday -- went over to christinas!!! we watched south park (HELLA FUNYN!) it was fun.. we walked to starbucks.. (only i got the starbucks tho) then we walked to longs and rented thirteen and dirty dancing havana nights (both movies i havent seen.. && i loved them both.. but 'shes too young' is better)

Tuesday -- dude i know i did something, i really know i did.. but i TOTALLY FORGOT. shit man.. lol i really dont remember what i did

Wednesday -- Went to boomers with marissa tiffany joey tommy carley and angel. it was funny wen we played golf -- haha not going into details. i fed and put carly to sleep because tiff joey and tommy wanted to go on the cars and marissa had to distract angel cause he wasnt big enough.. its all good tho. so we leave there about 6.. and we go back to tiffs house && play mario with joey me marissa and tommy.. for like a couple hours haha its addicting!! then tommy goes out to rent the whole 10 yards.. but we keep playing viedo games until 11.. so we put the movie on at 11 and me and my sister get home like aroung 12.30 - 1 ish. it was a good day!

Today:

Today -- chillen till about 2.. cause thats wen chanel is comming.. shes not staying for a couple weeks like always.. just until 11 tonight. oh well.. its ok. i dont kno what were gunna do but well think of somethinggg...anyone have any ideas?

then if me marissa and chanel arent doing anything im going to play tennis at 7 -- to see if im still as good as i used to be.. =) ... i miss that sport!

Next few days:

Friday *tomorrow* -- Going to great american with marissa shannon and andrew.. this is going to be hecka fun.. ill update this crap later after i acually go.. but man are we gunna have fun!!

Saturday -- is going to be championships.. IM SO EFFING NERVOUSSSSSS. man o man. i dont even know if i wanna go anymore!!

Sunday night -- is gunna be the awards thing for the siwmming thing. haha me and my sister and everyone arent gunna eat there just go for the awards - whateva whateva.. its all good. so yeah. im still nevous about champs.

i hope the rest of my summer is going to be like this cause i love being busy.. conner we still gotta hang out, what about monday? just pick a day okay..&& bianca -- we need to hang out next week.. just tell me a day wen your not gunna be with steven or kate okay? and xtina we gotta hang out again.. and mary if your not to busy for me we gotta hang out =\

DUDE WTF.. swimming is gunna be OVER. im gunna feel hella out of shape.. shit man.. this is how i felt wen swimming for the DHS team ended -- man.. im gunna be so bored on saturdays. this fuckkkING sucks.

do you kno what HELLA ANNOYING? wen ppl JUST TALK TO ME wen they need help with livejournal stuff. i dont mind if they ask me, cause i usually help them.. but wen they ONLY TLAK TO ME CAUSE OF LJ.. i get pissed off.. sof rom now on if you dont talk to me normally and just need help with lj -- THAT SUCKS FER YOU.. thats why theres a FAQ.. okay? and fdor the ppl that want new layouts.. i dont mind doing them.. just the same as what i just said

17 //* comment

[27 Jul 2004|11:05am]
KISSES! =\Collapse )


Your Ideal Spike Date
Name / Username
It takes place At a poetry slam
When On your birthday
You end up Arguing
What will happen next You have mind blowing sex
This quiz by StaceyUK - Taken 1741 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

17 //* comment

asdkljlksadjflkasjdhflkjsahdf [26 Jul 2004|06:30pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

if you were alone in a room with me all night, what would you do? ;)

i just was at christinassss! it was fun.. we walked down to starbucks n then longs n rented THIRTEEN (AHHH MY NEW FAV MOVIE.. i still thionk shes too young was ebtter tho) and dirty dancing havana nights.. OMG WHOEVER HAS NOT SEEN THIS MOVIE SHOULD BE ASHAMED. its the best movie like ever! so then my dad was being poopie to come and pick me up

so i didnt go to swim practice this morning. why? I HAVE NO IDEA!!!! my dad said he tryed to wake me up and i wouldnt get up.. but i dont remember this! ok, so if i miss anymore practcies ill like shoot myself because i needa go fer championshipss.. ahhh im so nervous!!

whoever doesnt like 'EMO' && thinks that its dumb && thinks poorley of it and calls it a TREND && kjfhsakljdhflkasjhdfsadjhf then go suck a fatty cock..choke..and DIE.

okay, im done. maybe ill go listen to some EMO MUSIC AND CRY. god i hate people like that and people who say that.

maybe just everything ismaking me mad right now skjdhflkajshdflkjashdkjfh


EDIT:
I ALMOST FORGOT!! i hung out with the two coolest hottest kids yesterday. ekka and teetee =P

15 //* comment

i didnt even shed a fucking tear [25 Jul 2004|02:26pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

so friday i asked my mom to go bowling wif some frends. of course she said no.. and she thought i hung up on her. WICH THAT TIME I ACUALLY DIDNT. so i got grounded the rest of the day. not being able to go online. whatver.. i slept all day anyways. but i felt really lonley.

i always feel that.

then i left my house at 4.30 in the morning on saturday.. got on my plane about 7 or something.. then got to san diego about.. 8.30. so my dad picked us up n we went to my grandmas (it was really wierd without her there..) and then we went to go check into the hotel.. but the people were still in there so me and my sister put our stuff in lance and jennys room. (it was so good seeing them..ive missed them alot) then we went to breakfast.. (me my dad my sister my aunt her frend nick..lance..jenny and uncle mark) we went to uh.. dennys or something i totally forgot but yah.. haha it was funny cause the waitress was all complaning on how she always bumps her head on the lamps that are heanging HECKA LOW.. so i hadda go potty and guess what i did! man it hurt.. lance was all 'dammmmmmmmmn i heard that one' yah soi had a headache for a few, hah. but it was with my family so i didnt get embarssed

then we go back to the hotel && get ready..
then the funeal. im glad we got there on sat bcuz the viewing was the day before && i wouldnt be able to handle that.

im not gunna talk about the funeral or anything because im just going to start crying

so.. after the funeral we spent time with familly and such. then went to pizza after (my grandma before she died had paid for the funeral and all that.. and she paid for dinner for the WHOLE familly after..)

brian was being a meanie and went to his frends hoouse instead of going out to dinner =( what a buttface. at least leanne daniel && janel came. and so did about 30 other ppl. i lovveee my family there soo funny.

but yeah.. then sat night me and my sister had a hotel room all to ourselves =).. no party tho, hah. then we left about 5.30 in the momrning and i was on the road for about 8 1/2 hours. we stopped at lovves to get gas && then my sisters car woulsnt start. so luckliy my uncle mark and lance had left at the same time and was right behind us, hah. so yah we drive for another.. 2 hours or so and we get a call from lance and say that there tire blew up.. so were drvingalong tryingto find em and we did.. so we drove to the gasstation and called a tow truck and what not.. but that took like an hour

im sorry if you didnt wanna hear about my trip. but honestly even tho i went down there for the funeral..i needed to GET AWAY. and i reallyhope were going down there again before shchool starts.

i just need a vaction so bad..i wanna hang out wif xtina. hurry up and get ur hair done!!!!!

rere we should hang out sometime this week kk.

ugh love always me or something..

27 //* comment

[23 Jul 2004|01:15pm]
i just got grounded so i wont be online

im going to san diego saturday and wont be home till sunday sometime.


ill talk to you kids later.
8 //* comment

i just keep getting more and more stressed layed on me [20 Jul 2004|12:48pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

this isnt what i needed.
to be woken up at 4 in the morning
hearing these words. 'annebelle died.'
this is the third fucking person i coulndt say goodbye to.
this isnt what i needed.

please dont say your sorry. because its not like its your falt. and it wont do me any good with you saying your sorry. i just need time to myself.

OH AND TO TOP IT ALL OFF ONE OF MY FRENDS MIGHT BE PREGNANT. and no im not telling you who.

&& but on a good note my sister just had her baby. like just now. so im going to the hospital soon.

27 //* comment

[19 Jul 2004|05:22pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i feel left out by everyone.
..like no one invites me to go anywhere
or even thinks of wanting me there
even by my own sister.

god how fucking new.

kbye.

Edit;;
how many times have i said i wanted to run away from my fukcing mother? got a car? holy shit come picme up. i cant stand one more minute with this evil wench. she makes my life a FUCKING hell. oh, haha GUESSWHAT. SHE SAID HER AND FUCKING RYAN ARE GETTING MARRIED

GO TO FUCKING HELL MOTHER

19 //* comment

new layout. tell me if you like it. [18 Jul 2004|03:48pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Got this from the amazing lexi =]

Weeping Willow (The Melancholy) - likes to be stress free, loves family life, full of hopes and dreams, attractive, very empathetic, loves anything beautiful, musically inclined, loves to travel to exotic places, restless, capricious, honest, can be influenced but is not easy to live with when pressured, sometimes demanding, good intuition, suffers in love until they find that one loyal, steadfast partner; loves to make others laugh

Does this sound like me?

hmm.. intresting. so what i ATE TODAY. cheerios =).

i was really mad yesterday.. lol. i think that how briarhill won kinda pissed me off for the rest of the day. it sucks monkey ass. lol we havent lost to them in like a billion years. we BEAT everyone they lost to, but we lost to them.. i really have no idea how it happened. i think our team was just to cocky and 'new' we were gunna win.. so we didnt take it very seriously.

so ive ggotten about 10 hours of sleep in 3 days.

urgh..i think im gunna make a journal thats just private and no body knows about, because then i can talk about whats rreallly on mymind.. ugh>....

EDIT:
im really worried about my dad.. he has been acting really funny.. and hes going back to san diego tomorrow until sunday.. my grandma isnt doing to well and shes in the hospital and my dad isnt taking it very well.. hes already lost his dad. im jus worried..

i mean this time its bad, he has been yelling and screaming at me for anything i do.. if i like play my music or something like that he gets mad at me because its stupid music.. i mean just stuff like that.. im like my dad isnt violent..i mean he is but im just glad he can control his temper to that extreme, cause he really scares me when he gets mad..

quite frankly im scared to death right now.

26 //* comment

sha bi dy dy ba ba [17 Jul 2004|09:18pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

bah, im so fat.
& if any of you argue with me and try to tell me that im not imma bust a cap on yo ass because im not believing ANY of you anymore..youre all fucking LIARS..& dont you think that I would know better than anyone ELSE because IM ME?

today was the fucking swim meet. we lost to fucking BRIARHILL. it was close.. BUT BRIARFUCKINGHILL!

so i guess they had a party at ashleys.. and i thot you had to be invited lol but oh well i hope you all had fun =\ <3

so wow ok.. ive been pissed off all effing day

ive been getting really bad headaches constantly latley.. and sometimes i wanna pass out..and throw up.. & die.. i dont kno whats wrong with me.. because ive been feeling really weak.. and thats part of the problem why ive been doing so sucky at swim meets..

note: dont get nakid in a bed.. with your boyfrend.. taking a nap. lmao i love you jackie haha<3

i really still fucking care for you. i cant help it..

i feel like.. my whole world is crashing down.. everything is falling apart faster and faster.. and i can just see my life going to waist..& i cant do anything about it

27 //* comment

[26 Apr 2004|07:29pm]
[ mood | okay ]

okae well it looks like i got a new livejournal. blurty sucks monkey ballz and im not going back! thanks lexi for convincing me kinda! lol

i hate to start all of my entrys over.. it sucks.. oh well.. its a price im having t pay.

now ill have to tell everyone that i moved over. oh well i dont have anything to do anyways.

ive been really depressed latley.. not for that long.. but still. i love being happy. i love it. so i guess ill force myself to be happy until i am.. thats not so wrong is it?

im running away. last saturday i was going to but noel talked me out of it some way. but i cant stand living here.. or at my moms.. theres no were to go.. i feel trapped and i cant get out..i just want a new family =\

so this is it.. IM RUNNING AWAY. and only one person can talk me outa it =\

4 //* comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]